Simple Elegance Self-Care Soap by Eneka Elements
Simple Elegance Self-Care Soap by Eneka Elements
Simple Elegance | Self-Care Soap | Shea Butter

Simple Elegance | Self-Care Soap | Shea Butter

Write a review

Regular price $5.00 Sale

Simple Elegance | Self-Care Soap | Shea Butter

This is a simple and elegant soap for clean and soft skin. It was created with skin-soothing ingredients for a mini indulgence at home. This soap can be enjoyed at home and is even better when paired with an Eneka Elements moisturizing product. This is a great gift and stocking stuffer for the person who likes something new in their skincare.

Ingredients:
Botanical Names: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Glycerin, Sucrose, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sorbitol, Sodium Myristate, Sodium Laurate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Avena Sativa Kernel Flour, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Myristic Acid, Butyrospermum Parkii, Lauric Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Pentasodium Pentetate

Common Names: Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Glycerin, Sucrose, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sorbitol, Sodium Myristate, Sodium Laurate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Fine Oatmeal Powder, Silica, Salt, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Myristic Acid, Shea Butter, Lauric Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Pentasodium Pentetate

How to Use:

Open the bag with care and take out one soap. Remove covering and rub between your hands under clean water. Bring the soap to a lather and rinse hands and arms with clean water. Once all soap is gone pat skin dry with a clean cloth.

Store soap in a dry place. Don’t keep it on a ledge in your shower where it’s exposed to a stream of water or excessive steam. Instead, put it in a soap dish that drains water and put the dish on a ledge away from water.