Oatmeal Shea Soap | Body Soap
Oatmeal Shea Soap | Body Soap

Oatmeal Shea Soap | Body Soap

Write a review

Regular price $11.00 $7.00 Sale

Try a luxury soap from Eneka Elements formulated for sensitive skin to be soothing and just what you envisioned.

Oatmeal, and its natural oil coat, moisturize, protect and gently cleanse while correcting the pH of itchy or inflamed skin. When added to baths, colloidal oatmeal soap doesn't clump; it spreads out and melts into a cloudy treatment that can relieve skin irritations.

Function

Its scientific qualities are due to many natural chemicals. Saponins - a form of natural detergent - comprise its cleaning ability. Colloidal oatmeal also has a high level of starch and beta-glucan, a polysaccharide with inhibiting abilities, which is primarily responsible for its moisture-retentive properties. Additionally, colloidal oatmeal contains phenols, an antiseptic, which encompasses its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and ultraviolet absorbing properties. It can also be used as a gentle exfoliating agent.

This gentle yet nourishing soap smells and feels delightful try it today.

All-natural soap for a cleaner you.


Ingredients:
Botanical Names: Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Glycerin, Sucrose, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sorbitol, Sodium Myristate, Sodium Laurate, Sodum Lauryl Sulfate, Avena Sativa Kernel Flour, Silica, Sodium Chloride, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Myristic Acid, Butyrospermum Parkii , Lauric Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Pentasodium Pentetate
 
Common Names: Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Glycerin, Sucrose, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sorbitol, Sodium Myristate, Sodium Laurate, Sodum Lauryl Sulfate, Fine Oatmeal Powder, Silica, Salt, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Myristic Acid, Shea Butter, Lauric Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Pentasodium Pentetate

FDA Compliance
The information on this website has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration or any other medical body. We do not aim to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any illness or disease. Information is shared for educational purposes only. You must consult your doctor before acting on any content on this website, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition.