ENEKA AVENUE

Uses for Shea

Uses for Shea
Get to know more about Shea butter the gift from the Karite tree. Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut of the African Karite tree (Vitellaria paradoxa or Vitellaria Nilotica).Shea Butter Unrefined

Shea Butter Beauty

Shea Butter Beauty
All things Shea Butter What is Shea Butter? Shea (Pronounced “Shee”) butter comes from the kernel of the shea tree fruit which grows wild in equato...

Welcome to Eneka Blog!

Welcome to Eneka Blog!
Welcome! This blog will be all about the magic of natural beauty. We'll discuss the real. Topics will include the things we discover on our journe...